Comrie Primary School

Dunning Primary School
Life at Dunning Primary School

After School Clubs (ASC)

Please sign up to our ASCs

on ParentPay.

 

Block 1 (dates viewable on ParentPay)

Monday            P3 & P4          Boccia                           3-4pm

Tuesday           P1 & P2        Playground Games        3-4pm

Tuesday           P5-7              Rounders                        3-4pm

Thursday         P3 & P4        Touch Rugby                   3-4pm

Thursday         P5-7              Archery                            4-5pm

Friday              Orchestra (J Broad)                              3-4pm

 

 

Block 2 (dates viewable on ParentPay)

Monday            P3-7                Chess                              3-4pm

Tuesday           P1 & P2          TBC                                  3-4pm

Tuesday           P3 & P4          Highland Dancing           3-4pm

Thursday         P4 & P5          Dance                               3-4pm

Thursday        Tennis  (L Grimmond)                             3-5pm

Friday              Orchestra (J Broad)                                3-4pm

Friday              Tennis  (L Grimmond)                             3-5pm

 

 

Block 3 (dates viewable on ParentPay)

Monday            P3-7               Chess                              3-4pm

Monday            P1 & P2         Boccia                             3-4pm

Tuesday           P3 & P4     Scottish Country Dance    3-4pm

Tuesday           P6 & P7         Cross Country                3-4pm

Thursday         P4/5                Dance                              3-4pm

Thursday        Tennis  (L Grimmond)                            3-5pm

Friday              Orchestra (J Broad)                               3-4pm

Friday              Tennis  (L Grimmond)                            3-5pm 

 

 

Block 4 (dates viewable on ParentPay)

Monday            P3-7               Chess                              3-4pm

Tuesday           P1 & P2         TBC                                 3-4pm

Tuesday           P3 & P4         TBC                                 3-4pm

Thursday         P2 & P3           Art                                  3-4pm

Thursday        Tennis  (L Grimmond)                            3-5pm

Friday              Orchestra (J Broad)                               3-4pm

Friday              Tennis  (L Grimmond)                            3-5pm 

 

Block 5 (dates viewable on ParentPay)

Monday            P3-7               Chess                              3-4pm

Tuesday           P1-3               TBC                                 3-4pm

Tuesday           P4-7               Athletics                         3-4pm

Thursday         P6 & P7           Dodgeball  (3weeks)          3-4pm

Thursday          P1                   Creative Dance              3-4pm

Thursday        Tennis  (L Grimmond)                            3-5pm

Friday              Orchestra (J Broad)                               3-4pm

Friday              Tennis  (L Grimmond)                            3-5pm